Results Penzance GP AA-E

Penzance GP N-E Class Results

N Open Class

DRIVEROMRA NumberLAPS Heat 1Total LAPS PositionPoints
Mark Copley667474115
JKD126363212
Dave Sanders555252310
Tony Ellis76131348
Clive Whitebread14DNSDNS

N45 Class

DRIVEROMRA NumberLAPS Heat 1Total LAPS PositionPoints
JKD126363112
Dave Sanders555252210
Tony Ellis76131338

N67 Class

DRIVEROMRA NumberLAPS Heat 1Total LAPS PositionPoints
Mark Copley667474115
Clive Whitebread14DNSDNS

C Class Cat

DRIVEROMRA NumberLAPS Heat 1Total LAPS PositionPoints
Mark Copley667171115
Tony Gilder466868212
Luke Copley996363310
AKD84333348
PKD35DNSDNS

C Class Mono

DRIVEROMRA NumberLAPS Heat 1Total LAPS PositionPoints
JKD121818115
Clive Witbread1411212
Bob McCarthy94DNSDNS

D Class

DRIVEROMRA NumberLAPS Heat 1Total LAPS PositionPoints
Bob McCarthy946868115
John Smith375252212
Bob Hainsworth63131310
Rob Gay4282848
Tim Blanchard45252556
Steve Colborne32191965
Michael Ranger9171774
Den Wherlock3121283
Phil Locke708892
Tom Blanchard11100101

E Class

DRIVEROMRA NumberLAPS Heat 1Total LAPS PositionPoints
Mark Copley668484115
Luke Copley998282212
Jonathan Wilkins547474310
Richard Weatherley3474744=8
Phil Snewin7774744=8
Rob Gay4717165
Dave Hall53343474
Steve Colborne32111183
Den Wherlock37792
Michael Ranger933101
Phil Locke700000
Bob Hainsworth6DNSDNS
John Smith37DNSDNS
Clive Whitbread14DNSDNS