Driver Rankings

2018 TEAM & DRIVER RANKINGS

Clink a link below to take you to the relevant driver ranking table

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
NITROS: N Class N21 Sub-Class   N45 Sub-Class   N67 Sub-Class
C CLASS: 
C Class Monohulls   C Class Catamarans
PETROLS:  D Class   E Class
Z’s: Z Std Class   Z Mod Class

Click a link above to take you to the relevant driver ranking table

Championship results will be based on the best score out of 9 rounds and will be posted after the final round

 

N Open Class Driver Rankings

NAMENUMBERRB1T1T2G1G2C1C2W1W2B2P1P2TOTRanking
Mark Copley66-15151515151515151201
John KD12-1012121510121212952
Alan K-D8415151212126723
Dave Sanders55-81010158810694
Clive Whitbread146610010325
Tony Ellis76888246
Richard Jordan27-12127=
Shannen Wilkinson16912127=
Bob McCarthy94889
Ethan Locke (J)85-6610
Jason Barratt30-0011
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.

 

N21 Sub-Class Driver Rankings

DriverRB1T1T2SG1G2CW1W2B2P1P2TotRanking
Shannen Wilkinson12121
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.

 

N45 Sub-Class Driver Rankings

NAMENUMBERRB1T1T2G1G2C1C2W1W2B2P1P2TotalRanking
John KD12-1012121510121212951
Dave Sanders55-1010158810612
Tony Ellis76888243
Bob McCarthy94884
Ethan Locke85-665
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.

 

N67 Sub-Class Driver Rankings

NAMENUMBERRB1T1T2G1G2C1C2W1W2B2P1P2TotalRanking
Mark Copley66-15151515151515151201
Alan K-D8415151212126722
Cllive Whitbread14661010323
Dave Sanders55-81012304
Richard Jordan27-12125
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.

 

C Class Monohull Driver Rankings

NAMENUMBERRB1T1T2G1G2C1C2W1W2B2P1P2TotalRanking
John KD12-10121215121515151061
Clive Whitbread14-151515121012792
Dave Sanders551515303
Dave Hall5315154

 

C Class Cat Driver Rankings

NAMENUMBERRB1T1T2G1G2C1C2W1W2B2P1P2TotalRanking
Mark Copley66-1212151012151512151181
Tony Gilder461512101515121015121162
Luke Copley99-15151212121010863
Alan KD84-108121088564
Phil KD35-6615810455
Shaun Sarre8881215276
Nick Domaille9210107
Dave Hall53-888
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.

 

D Class Driver Rankings

NAMENUMBERRB1T1T2G1G2C1C2W1W2B2P1P2TotalFinal Position
Michael Ranger9-1512121515151241001
John Smith37812121010812722
Tim Blanchard45-101010101236613
Bob Hainsworth615631510494
Tommy Blanchard (J)111-386888141475
Phil Snewin775151524416
Steve Colborne32-6108105397
Dave Williams15-51585338
Chris Colborne17-88412329
Sam Locke71-12152710=
Dave Le Feuvre2312152710=
Den Wherlock3-412432312
Shaun Sarre88810102013
Mark Sneap9812521914
Phil Locke706621415=
Rob Gay45181415=
Irwin Hendrickson966617=
Bob McCarthy 946515617=
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.

 

E Class Driver Rankings

NAMENUMBERRB1T1T2G1G2C1C2W1W2B2P1P2TotalTop 9Final Position
Richard Weatherley34-61215155151015851581291131
Phil Snewin77-151010121581012281021002
Mark Copley66-108121236315693
Luke Copley99-515888612624
Michael Ranger9-110410210101485=
Bob Hainsworth663.121512485=
Jonathan Wilkins54615510367
John Smith37446124308
Dave Hall53-010564259
Rob Gay4-4104152410=
Shaun Sarre88812122410=
Clive Whitbread14-246552212
Chris Colborne17-124142113
Den Wherlock3-064822014
Nick Domaille925152015
Phil Locke70-85301616=
Dave Le Feuvre23881616=
Steve Colborne32-0550031318
Dave Williams15-3302819
Ian Atkinson1741120
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.

 

Team Championship Rankings

Team NameRB1T1T2G1G2C1C2W1W2B2P1P2TotalBest 9Ranking
Mcop Racing-3030303012303027302492491
Big Tee Racing-2130223030302227302892422
KD Racing-2023272430222727272662273
Team Dolphin-1318161220242727221791794
George & The Dragon-81290591356565
Guernsey Boys2430546

 

Z Std Class Driver Rankings

DriverBrentwoodBrentwoodBrentwoodElmbridgeElmbridgeElmbridgeElmbridgeTotalBest 5
Philip Baldry151212121515159672
Ted Aggett8151510121267864
Kevin Jones1086151010106955
Paul Day12101068886248
Jane Wilkinson568868125342
Alan Storey666
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.

 

Z Mod Class Driver Rankings

DriverBrentwoodBrentwoodBrentwoodElmbridgeElmbridgeElmbridgeElmbridgeTotalBest 5
Ted Aggett8151515158159175
Shannen Wilkinson15128121212108163
Philip Baldry121012601566155
Kevin Jones106681010126250
Paul Day6810108085044
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.

 

Z Std Class Highest Laps

DriverBrentwoodBrentwoodBrentwoodElmbridgeElmbridgeElmbridgeElmbridgeTotalBest 5
Standard Class
Philip Baldry78839269637498557425
Ted Aggett55869366444128413344
Paul Day66826740302236343291
Kevin Jones65563171322540320264
Jane Wilkinson29515245282245272222
Alan Storey393939
Modified Class
Ted Aggett77909383661595519427
Shannen Wilkinson85866281485276490390
Paul Day5550907412073354342
Philip Baldry8251921705539336319
Kevin Jones78462639143977319279