Driver Rankings

AA Class   A Class   B Class   C Class   D Class   E Class   Z Std Class   Z Mod Class

Click a link above to take you to the relevant driver ranking table

Championship results will be based on the best score out of 9 rounds and will be posted after the final rounds

Final Podium Positions 2017 AA-E Championship 

Final PositionNameOMRA NumberBest of 9 Score
AA Class
1Nigel Bathe6296
2Shannen Wilkinson16925
3Gary Wilkinson*815
A Class
1John Kingsley-Dobson12135
2Alan Kingsley-Dobson84111
3Dave Sanders5545
B Class
1Mark Copley66135
2Richard Jordan*2746
3Dave Sanders*5546
C Class
1Tony Gilder46124
2Luke Copley99113
3Richard Weatherley3499
D Class
1Tony Gilder46112
2Jonathan Wilkins5499
3John Smith3777
E Class
1Luke Copley99126
2Mark Copley66109
3Richard Weatherley3494
Z Std ClassBest of 7 Score
1Ted Aggett792
2Philip Baldry1691
3Kevin Jones6062
Z Mod Class
1Ted Aggett793
2Shannen Wilkinson16977
3Philip Baldry1671
AA Class Driver Rankings
DriverRB1SGGCWWEB2T2PPTotTop 9
Nigel Bathe121515151212159696
Paul Ronald151515
John KD121212
Dave Sanders151515
Gary Wilkinson151515
Shannen Wilkinson10152525
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.
A Class Driver Rankings
DriverRB1SGGCWWEB2T1T2PPTotTot
Jason Barrett10121203434
Ted Aggett12102222
Ethan Locke (J)15102525
NIgel Bathe80015103333
Dave Sanders12815104545
Tony Ellis81215104545
John KD1515151512151515101515157135
Alan KD1215121210101212121212131111
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.
B Class Driver Rankings
DriverRB1SGGCWWEB2T1T2PPTotTop 9
Mark Copley1515151515151515151515151515210135
Richard Jordan121212104646
Nigel Bathe0000
Dave Sanders121012124646
Philip Baldry121212
John KD101010
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.
C Class Driver Rankings
Driver
(M=Monohull)
RB1SGGCWWEB2T1T2PPTotTop 9
Alan K-D54086483535
Bob McCarthy (M)151515
Clive Whitbread (M)0150151515157575
Dave Hall (M)02012122626
John K-D65652222
Kevin Alcock 80662020
Luke Copley101515128121066151210812151113
Mark Copley81210128810107878
Mark Sneap333
Michael Ranger6101083434
Nick Domaille1562121
Phil K-D00808556554242
Richard Haydock121212101566767
Richard Jordan (M)151515
Richard Weatherley15101210101215159999
Rob Gay0000
Shaun Sarre8122020
Steve Cocks 555
Tony Gilder1510010151215150151512134124
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.
D Class Driver Rankings
DriverRB1SG1G2CW1W2EB2T1T2P1P2TotTop 9
John Smith41123288101015128577
Tony Gilder 41212815151515812116112
Bob Hainsworth30110861044242
Bob McCarthy121283232
Chris Colbourne8101005104343
Cleun Gaiton101010
Dave Hall5055
Dave Le Feuvre661212
Dave McCarthy000
Dave Williams5612833434
Den Wherlock04001030612424
Eileanor Snewin10344
Irvin Hendrickson000
James Holmes8381919
John K-D000
John K-Dobson101010
Jonathan Wilkins612151515151569999
Jules Simon000111
Kevin Alcock666
Mark Sneap666
Michael Ranger103862727
Neil Ward151553535
Nicole Tolley444
Nigel Bathe22001201616
Phil Locke4599
Phil Snewin1251717
Richard Jordan5388
Rob Gay12845415365757
Sam Locke841212
Shaun Sarre10102020
Simon Horsfall555
Steve Colbourne1262630412535353
Tim Blanchard05502452103333
Tommy Blanchard441152424
Viv Allen821010
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.
E Class Driver Rankings
DriverRB1SGGCWWEB2T1T2PPTotTot
Bob Hainsworth6001252323
Cam Snewin000
Chris Cocks333
Chris Locke 555
Clive Whitbread036221101515
Dave Hall04512232626
Dave Le Feuvre0222
Dave Williams0555
Den Wherlock10001245061919
Jason Barratt00111
John Smith51205341286126767
Jonathan Wilkins13101281212106868
Jules Simon60501111
Kevin Alcock4008442020
Luke Copley061515128151212151215150152126
Mark Copley12812815108610101510815147109
Michael Ranger005055
Neil Ward3033
Nick Domaille5101515
Phil Locke000000
Phil Snewin10464601631005050
Richard Haydock210431068156683108268
Richard Weatherley1515815415581046811394
Rob Gay2204105512929
Shaun Sarre1001010
Steve Cocks222
Steve Colbourne01233099
Tony Gilder000
Werner Bester8541717
Tony McCarthy222
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.
Z Std Class Driver Rankings
DriverB1B2B3Eb1Eb2B4B5Tot
Philip Baldry1512151512101291
Ted Aggett1215101015151592
Alan Storey1038526
Paul Day850668841
Kevin Jones6612121061062
Jayne Wilkinson549
Claire Storey48820
Gary Cooper101222
Paul Ronald33
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.
Z Mod Class Driver Rankings
DriverB1B2B3Eb1Eb2B4B5Tot
Shannen Wilkinson151210101281077
Philip Baldry12155125101271
Alan Storey1088106850
Ted Aggett810151515151593
Paul Ronald66
Stuart Wise066
Gary Cooper55
Kevin Jones0680612638
Gary Wilkinson1268531
Rows can be sorted by clicking the appropriate arrow a couple of times. To sort rows by highest score, click the arrow in the Total column.